10Gbps X2 Optical Trasceiver X2-SR/LR/ER/ZR

Origin
Taiwan
Minimum Order
N/A
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
N/A
Payment
T/T before Shipment
Product Description
Optech 10Gbps X2 transceiver line, which supports from 300m up to 80km transmission reach though Multi-mode or Single-mode fiber. You can easily replace your current X2 transceivers with Optech X2 and expand your bandwidth and transmission range.
Features
* 10GbE (10.3125Gbit/s) Transceiver
* Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR Application
* XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes 3.125Gbit/s
* Hot Z-Pluggable
* SC Duplex Optical Receptacle
* MDIO, DOM Support
* 850nm wavelength VCSEL, 1310nm DFB laser, Temperature stabilized EML transmitter for Optical light source
* PIN Photo-detector
* Up to 300m, 10km, 40km, 80km
* Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70C
* Compliant to X2 MSA
* Mechanical Footprint: 91mm x 36mm x 13.46 (L x W x H)
Optech offers its customers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in optical categories: GBIC and SFP (including. 155mbps, 622Mbps, 1. 25gbps, 2. 125gbps, 2. 5gbps, 4. 25gbps, CWDM, BIDI,10G XENPAK, XFP,X2, and Media Converters

Other supplies related products

Original Cisco X2 transceiver X2-10GB-SR X2-10GB-LR X2-10GB-LRM X2-10GB-ER X2-10GB-ZR Modules

Payment:T/T
Delivery:3 days
Origin:China
Packing:N
X2-10GB-SR

THOFLY NETWORK(HK) LIMITED

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
86-0755-83539245

10G SR LR ER ZR X2 Transceiver

Payment:T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Delivery:3days
Origin:China
Packing:10pcs/box
10G SR LR ER ZR X2 Transceiver

Optech Technology Co., LTD.

Taiwan Taiwan
Contact Person: Ryan Ho
Telephone: 886-2-26560588
Location: Taipei, Taiwan
Fax:886-2-26560599
Business Type:Manufacturer, Exporter
Main Target Region:World Wide
Address:
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Main Product:
SFP, GBIC, Mini GBIC, HP SFP, 3Com SFP, Extreme SFP, Cisco SFP, HP GBIC, 3Com GBIC, Foundry GBIC, Fiber Optical transceiver, Enterasys SFP, Extreme GBIC, Cisco SFP, Foundry SFP, Enterasys GBIC, GLC-BX, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-SX-MM.
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company