1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter

Origin
China
Minimum Order
1
Inspection
N/A
Packing
Cartoon
Delivery
15 days
Payment
T/T
Product Description
CATV 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter
Product Feature
1. Pre-distortion circuit with self-owned patent.2. High-quality and high linearity DFB laser module, having excellent link performance.3. Supports switching between AGC and MGC functions, and network management remote control.4. Adopts LED real-time display of all working parameters, convenient for using and debugging.5. Uses sound-light alarm, easy site monitor and manage for user.6. Optional secondary Chinese standard network management transponder, easy remote manage and maintain for user.
Product Specification / Models
IndexesOptical parametersOptical wavelengtht1310u00b120nmOptical connectortFC/APC or SC/APCOptical return losst bigger than 50.0dBRF parametersRF pass bandt 47~860/1000 MHzRF input signal levelt 75.0(u00b14)dBLevel difference between narrow-band port and main portt8-20.0dB(optional)Nominal RF input impedancet 75OhmRF input return losst16dBFlatnesst u00b10.70dBInput level detectiont-20u00b11dBDrive level detectiont -20u00b11dBLink featuresC/Nt51.0 dBCSOt60.0 dBCTBt65.0 dBCommon parametersPower consumptiont18.6WWorking environment temperaturet-5~45Working environment humidityt10%~80%Storage temperaturet-25~+65Dimension (LxWxH)t485mmx43mmx300mmNet weight kgt4t
Application / Models
Catv transmission
Sichuan Leihua Technology Co., Ltd. is the sub company of Leihua Network, Leihua Network and Leihua are very popular in China radio and TV transmission industry. The company was converted from military technology to civil use since middle 1980’s,after years of development, the company changed from a group of only several military product researchers to a big company. In 2009, Wuxi Leihua Network technology co., Ltd. were recognized with Chengdu Leihua Science & Technology Co., Ltd, to form a new Leihua company with more capital.

The reorganized company has complementary advantages, and becomes a leading company of HFC transmission industry. The company has more capital and strong scientific research ability, with the headquarter at Wuxi national high-tech development area, having a modern factory with 7000㎡, and with top production equipment and detection environment.

For more than twenty years, we have been devoting ourselves to the research and production of broadcasting and TV transmission equipment, we are well-known in active and passive CATV RF components, especially in 1310nm and 1550nm optical transmission equipment, we were awarded with the best detection results for several times in national industry. Leihua is a famous brand in broadcasting and TV industry and the operators in China, and is honored as “pioneer in China HFC transmission equipment”, the products are sold to European, South-Asia, North America and other overseas markets. Leihua always follow the industrial technology, its’ HFC integrated network management technology, EPON product technology, EoC product technology, IPTV system and customer service centre software lead the industry trend. Leihua also has many years experience of integration of DTV and data telecommunication, be the strategic partners with many foreign famous companies, such as NXP.

The CEO is a vice chairman of national broadcasting and TV industry, Leihua is the vice president of China CATV branch, also the member of national broadcasting and TV standardization committee, national, and the member of National Technical Committee 79 on Radio Interference of Standardization Administration of China, joined national CATV standard establishment.

After many years of marketing, Leihua builds a complete and completive management control and service system, perfect ERP logistic and production system. Mature ISO9000 quality system, and high quality “5S” manufacturing environment, ensuring high quality and high efficiency service.

\"Respect for humanity, leading change, and performance growth” are the core value of Leihua company, it create a top enterprise team. Leihua people is always pursuing the marketing service theory of meeting individual requirements, with our saying: “if you cannot take care of your customer, there will be other people to take your place.” Choosing Leihua, means you have chosen a top product and a top service.

Other supplies related products

1550nm DFB Laser Direct Modulation Transmitter GWT3500

Payment:TT
Delivery:freight
Origin:china
Packing:N/A
1550nm Transmitter

Greatway Technology Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
86-755-86131609

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter EM1550-xx

Payment:TT, L/C
Delivery:3-5 working days
Origin:China
Packing:Standard origin package
optical receiver plc splitter cat6 patch cord

Hangzhou Core Network Technologies Co., Ltd

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
86-571-82562340

Leihua Technology Co., Ltd

China China
Contact Person: Charlene
Telephone: 86-28-87841339
Location: Sichuan, China
Business Type:Manufacturer, Exporter, Others
Main Target Region:United States
Address:
Floor 4, Unit 2, Building 6, UESTC High-tech Park, NO88, Tianchen Road, West High-tech Zone, Chengdu, China
Main Product:
IPTV encoder, IPTV box, 1310nm transmitter, amplifier, eoc master, eoc slave,
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company