1X32 PLC splitter ABS type with 2.0mm fiber

Origin
China
Minimum Order
5
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
1 week
Payment
T/T or PayPal

Features

    t
  • Wavelength In sensitive
  • t
  • Excellent Uniformity
  • t
  • Low Loss
  • t
  • GR-1209-CORE
  • t
  • Low Polarization Dependence
  • t
  • Environmentally Stable

Application

    t
  • EPON/GPON
  • t
  • Test Instrument
  • t
  • FTTX
  • t
  • Passive Optical Networks
  • t
  • CATV,LAN,WAN

Specification

tttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
Type1X21x41X81X161X321X64
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650nm
Insertion loss(dB)Typical4.07.210.313.816.820.2
Maximum4.27.410.514.017.020.4
Uniformity(dB)Maximum0.80.80.81.01.22.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)Maximum0.10.10.10.20.20.2
Return loss(dB)Minimum≥50
Directivity(dB)Minimum≥55
Operating temperature(u2103)-40 to 85u2103
Storage temperature(u2103)-40 to 85u2103
Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or G657A
Optical fiber length(m)1.5 or custom
4Fiber is offering fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, DCN and individual installation team. With a rich production and R&D back ground in fiber optic area, 4Fiber owned professional teams covering products FAE,OQC control and supply chain management.We truly understands the value of compatibility and interoperability to each optics.In our test center,we care of every detail from staff to facilities-Professionally trained staff,advanced test facilities and comprehensive original brand equipments,to ensure our customers to receive the optics with superior quality!

Other supplies related products

Fanout Optical PLC Splitter, Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment:T/T, Western Union, Paypal, L/C
Delivery:By Air/Sea
Origin:China
Packing:Standard Export Package
PLC Splitter Fanout Optical Splitter Box Type PLC Fanout PLC

SUMMIT TELECOM CO., LTD.

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service
86-185-05885761

top quality 116 PLC Splitter ABS Box Module Type optic splitter with SC/UPC Connector

Payment:N/A
Delivery:N/A
Origin:N/A
Packing:N/A
1*16 Plc Splitter, Abs Box Module Type Optic Splitte, Optic Splitter

SHENZHEN SHARETOP TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD

China China
Manufacturer, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service
+86 755 2752 4036

4Fiber Technology

China China
Contact Person: CHEN YONG
Telephone: +86 150 0849 4325
Location: Sichuan, China
Business Type:Manufacturer, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
Main Target Region:World Wide
Address:
4F Aipu center,Zhengxing Road
Main Product:
MTP/MPO cable,CWDM/DWDM,optical transceiver,ODF,fiber patch cords,media converter,fiber testing tools,HDMI cables etc.
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company