4K_HDMI_Optical_Transceiver

Origin
Shenzhen
Minimum Order
1Pair
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
Shenzhen
Payment
100% T/T
Product Description
This product is a broadcast level high-definition HDMI optical transceiver, converting HDMI signal into 10G difference signal through the patent conversion chip. The optical module and optical fiber are used to send and receive, which realized remote transmission of HDMI multimedia signal. Through light module of different transmission distance, it realized the long distance transmission as far as 60 km. This transmission product has no loss, no transmission delay and can meet various requirements of HD long distance transmission. It supports HDMI 1.4 HD and 3D video signal transmission. The EDID can be reversed and it supports HDCP. The resolution can respectively up to 720 p / 60 Hz, 1080 I / 60 Hz, 1080 p /30 Hz, 1080 p / 60 Hz, 1080 p / 120 Hz and it supports 7.1 -channel PCM surround sound and audio compression. It is compatible with DVI signal transmission, supports hot plugging of HDMI interface and with low energy consumption and long distance. It has no compression, zero delay, plug and play and the compatibility is strong, so it can achieve a more accurate display. 850 nm multimode and 1310 nm single-mode fiber model are provided.
Product Feature
1. Support the computer resolution as high as 3840u00d72160@60Hz;2. Support HDTV resolution as high as 4K;3. Support HDMI1.4 interface and be compatible with HDMI1.2 standard4. Support 1-way HDMI terminal input; Support 1-way HDMI terminal output5. Optical fiber using LC interface; Support hot plugging;6. Using one-core or two-core single mode fiber;7. The transmission cable distance should be less than 10 meters for the effective HDMI input and output8. Equipment supports plug and play without any parameter setting.9. Input/output TDMS signal bandwidth: 1.65Gpbs10. Input/output TDMS signal voltage: 1.2 volts p - p11. Input DDC signal voltage: 5 volts p - p (TTL)12. External power supply: 100 VAC - 240 VAC 50 to 60 Hz to 12 VDC, 1A13. Power input requirements: 5-12 VDC, 1A
Product Specification / Models
ModelOptic fiber interconnection between the transmitter and receiverThe number/type2-way fiber or 1-way fiber Connector:2 LC connectorsWorking distance: Single mode: 10 km customization: 30 km, 60 kmMultimode: 300 mRated peak value wavelengthFrom 850 nm to 1310 nmData rate10 GTransmission powerSingle mode: - 5 DBM, typicalMultimode: - 5 DBM, typicalLargest receiver sensitivity Single mode: - 18 DBM, typicalMultimode: - 12 DBM, typicalVideo:Note: The proper HDMI should be used to connect to DVI - D cable or adapter for DVI signal input and output.Resolution range: highest for 1920 * 1200 or 1200 p @ 1080 Hz pixel to pixel format.EDID: support the function of EDID return and EDID learning.HDCP: conform to the requirements of the high bandwidth digital content protection.Standard: DVI 1.0; HDMI 1.4; HDCP1.1 Video input: 1-way single link HDMI1 type A HDMI socketVideo output 1-way single link HDMI 1 type A HDMI socketBalanceAutomatically to balance the 10 meters length cableWorking temperature- 25 ~ + 50Storage temperature- 40 ~ + 80Relative humidity0 ~ 95% (non-condensate)Eleven, appearance size (mm)130 * 170 * 30 mm
Other Information
http://www.szotop.com/products/HD_optical_transceiver/4K_HDMI_Optical_Transceiver/177.html
HENZHEN OTOP TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED is one of leading professional manufacturers engaged in the security transmission equipment. We have the product design, production and sales of integrative high-tech enterprises. It owned by ten years of industry experience expert team and the most advanced production equipment. We have the strong technical force, rich production experience component.
Our staple is SDI / HDMI / VGA / DVI / AHD / CVI / TVI optical transceiver, SDI repeater over coax, SDI Distribution amplifier, SDI / HDMI / VGA /AV converter, SDI/VGA/HDMI/DVI Fiber Extender, SDI / IP / HDMI extender over Coax, 1/2/4/8/16 analog optical transceiver, 100/1000M media converter.

Other supplies related products

Shenzhen Otop Technology Co.,Limited

China China
Contact Person: Shenzhen otop Technology
Telephone: 86-0755-33108687
Location: Guangdong, China
Fax:86-0755-33108567
Business Type:Manufacturer, Exporter
Main Target Region:World Wide
Address:
No5.2 Building, Zhenbao Industrial Area, Bei Huan Road, Shang Wu, Shiyan, Baoan District Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Main Product:
Security Transmission devices
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company