Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide (CMEA):
1) Good dissolution with both negative, positive ion and zwitterion surfactant
2) Good densification, good foam stabilizer
3) Good emulsification, good assistant of pearl luster
4) Good performance in promoting efficiency of aliphatic alcohol ether ammonium sulfate system
5) No stimulation and harm to skin
CMEA is a non-ion surfactant, suitable for shampoo and washing products. It has good function in densification and foam stabilization, is better than 6501, and a good updating substitute of 6501.
1) Appearance: flaky solid with light yellow color
2) Smell: mild
3) PH (5% ethanol solution): 9.0 - 11.0
4) Total amine values: ≤12.0
if any interestings, please contact with me ( hlex06"at"gzhanglian"dot"com)
Established in 1996, Guangzhou HangshengChemical Industry Co., Ltd. is a specialized manufacturer of fine chemical raw materials, which are popularly used in the industries of cosmetic, pharmaceutics, foodstuff, coating, plastics, antirust and technique padding.
To supply sufficient goods to our customers in great varieties, we have built up standard warehouse in Guangzhou, and our factory branch Zhejiang Wumei Chemical Product Co., Ltd. is engaged in producing full range of cosmetic raw materials and supplementary pharmaceutical materials in accordance with the client's special need.
We insist on production via advanced technique and up-to-date equipment, to be sure that our product quality can reach the international level, meeting the EU and US standards. Guided by the market orientation, we have organized skillful sales team to follow up service, and the technical group is able to provide professional technical aid, while we keep on improving quality for the leading position.
Adhering to the concept of "sharing market with clients together", we are now looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more details.