Fiber Optical light source

Origin
China
Minimum Order
20pcs
Inspection
CE
Packing
Neutral packing
Delivery
N/A
Payment
T/T,paypal
Keywords
Product Description
Fiber optical light source is one of the latest self developed test instrument. It can provide 2 wavelength output ,1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber. Together with optical power meter, it acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.
Product Feature
1.Provide 2 wavelength output,1310/1550m

2.FC/PC or other type connectors can be requiresd

3.CW.0 KHz modulation output at 650 nm, and CW ,270 Hz.
Product Specification / Models
NF-902
Application / Models
1.tMeasurement of the power of optical sender (dBm and W)

2.tLoss test of optical fiber link

3.tInsertion loss test of optical device

4.tInstallation and maintenance of fiber fiber link

5. Providing 2 wavelengths output:1310,1550nm

6. CW,0HZ modulation output at 650nm , and CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.

7. High stability of the output power

8. FC/PC or other type connectors can be required.

9.Compact size and decent appearance

10.Large LCD, easy operation.

Other Information
http://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/Opitical-Light-Source-Fiber-Tester-power_60441843626.html



http://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/FC-SC-ST-Opitical-Light-Source_60442297032.html
SHENZHEN NOYAFA ELECTRONIC CO.,LIMITED. locates in Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. We are a high-tech enterprise, which specializing in cable tester,wire fault locator,Tone Generator and Probe kit, optical power meter,ect.

During the past years, we are trying all the ways to better ourselves. Professional team endeavor to develop new products according to customers' requirements.and the QC system,they are strictly inspect every step to ensure high quality.


Other supplies related products

Laser Source ,Fiber Light Source Tribrer Brand AOS200 Series,Fiber Laser Source

Payment:T/T, Western Union
Delivery:in 3 days after recieving the payment
Origin:China
Packing:Carring bag , packing box
Optical Laser Source

Best Sun Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer
86-21-6775-5175

Optical Light Source ,Fiber Laser Source Tribrer Brand ELS10 Series

Payment:T/T, Western Union
Delivery:in 5 working days after receiving the payment
Origin:China
Packing:carrying bag, packing box
Optical Laser Source

Best Sun Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer
86-21-6775-5175

Shenzhen Noyafa Electronic Co. ltd

China China
Contact Person: Sophia
Telephone: 86-755-61514001
Location: Guangdong, China
Fax:86-755-61514002
Business Type:Manufacturer, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
Main Target Region:China
Address:
#1,9Rows, the third Industrail Zone , Xinqiao , Shajing Town , Baoan District , Shenzhen City ,China
Main Product:
wire tracker
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company