GFH2009 RFoG MicroNode Fiber to the Home

Origin
N/A
Minimum Order
N/A
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
N/A
Payment
N/A

Product Information

    GFH2009 RFoG MicroNode is designed to receive 1550nm TV RF optical signal from Passive Optical Network (PON) and send upstream cable modem signals at 1610nm or other CWDM wavelength while optionally passing the 1310nm and 1490nm digital signals to GPON/GEPON ONU. GFH2009 supports the return RF signal burst mode transmission, allowing one cable modem to communicate with CMTS at the time section of TDMA.  GFH2009 outputs bi-directional interactive RF services. GFH2009 is designed to support DOCSIS2.0, DOCSIS3.0 or DOCSIS3.1.

        


Features:

    t
  • Compact Aluminum Housing
  • t
  • 1002MHz or 1218MHz forward path RF bandwidth
  • t
  • >16dBmV RF output or >36dBmV RF output option
  • t
  • ALC effective at -10dBm~-2dBm optical input
  • t
  • 5~42MHz/65MHz/85MHz/204MHz return RF bandwidth option
  • t
  • 1610nm/1310nm or other CWDM DFB laser wavelength working at burst mode
  • t
  • Support 1x32 20Km SM fiber distance PON or 1x64 10Km fiber distance PON
  • t
  • LED display forward and return optical working status
  • t
  • 1310nm/1490nm ONU WDM Optional
  • t
  • 12V DC power adaptor powering at DC socket
  • t
  • 12V DC power at RF port and optional output 12V 0.5A DC to adjacent ONU/ONT at the DC socket

Specification: 

ttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
ttt

Power Supply , Optical and Mechanical Specifications

ttt
ttt

 

ttt
ttt

GLB3500-2W-TX

ttt
ttt

GLB3500-2W-RX

ttt
ttt

Power Supply

ttt
ttt

AC100~240V, 50/60 Hz

ttt
ttt

 

ttt
ttt

Dimension (mm)

ttt
ttt

210×125×30 (Indoor Version)

ttt

230×145×50 (Outdoor Version)

ttt
ttt

175×100×30 (Indoor Version)

ttt
ttt

Weight

ttt
ttt

4Kg (Indoor Version)

ttt

6Kg (Outdoor Version)

ttt
ttt

1.5Kg

ttt
ttt

Power Consumption

ttt
ttt

≤12 W

ttt
ttt

≤5 W

ttt
ttt

Temperature

ttt
ttt

-25 to +55 °C

ttt
ttt

-5 to +50°C

ttt
 

Ordering Information

GFH2009X-A-B-C-D-E Fiber to the Home RFoG MicroNode

X (Forward RF output level): none_16dBmV version, H_36dBmV version

A (Forward Path RF Bandwidth): 10_1002MHz, 12_1218MHz

B (Return Path Laser Wavelength): 61_1610nm, 31_1310nm, 37_1370nm, 39_1390nm,

41_1410nm, 43_1430nm, 45_1450nm, 47_1470nm, 49_1490nm

51_1510nm, 59_1590nm

C (RF Frequency Duplexer): 1_42/54MHz, 2_65/85MHz, 3_85/105MHz, 4_204/258MHz

D (12V DC Power): R_ Power input at RF port via DC power inserter

                RP_Power input at RF port and output 12V DC at DC port

                None_Default Regular Power Adaptor input at DC port

E (ONU Loop Port): None_No ONU port, W_Including 1310nm/1490nm WDM for ONU

Greatway Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2004, designing and manufacturing "RF over Fiber" transmission equipment. Main products are shipped to customers in North America. We offer FTTH one-way CATV receiver, RFoG ONU for two-way FTTH system, satellite L-Band RF fiber optic transmitter and receiver, GPON/EoC, uncompressed video fiber link.

With experience providing high quality products in Telecom and CATV industries since 1993, Greatway's expertise lies in the development, design, production, engineering and prototyping customer design products, OEM and ODM. We provide effective Outsourcing Solutions for the customized needs. Teams up with highly qualified partners, Greatway is able to deliver leading edge cost effective solutions to serve customers successfully.

Other supplies related products

Highcarbon fiber packing,Carton fiber packing with aramidPure carbon fiber packing,Carton fiber pack

Payment:N/A
Delivery:N/A
Origin:N/A
Packing:N/A
Highcarbon fiber packing

SUZHOU AiChuang Sealing

China China
Manufacturer
86-512-66555930

Carton fiber packing with aramid ,Pure carbon fiber packing,Carton fiber packing , High carbon fiber

Payment:N/A
Delivery:N/A
Origin:N/A
Packing:N/A
Carton fiber packing with aramid

SUZHOU AiChuang Sealing

China China
Manufacturer
86-512-66555930

Greatway Technology Co., Ltd

China China
Contact Person: Bella Ye
Telephone: +86 136 8495 9241
Location: Guangdong, China
Business Type:Manufacturer
Main Target Region:North America
Address:
5F West, Building 2, Lihe Industrial Park,Baimang, Shenzhen 518055,China
Main Product:
Satellite L-Band RF fiber to the home
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company