JW3111 Handheld optical light source

Origin
Shanghai
Minimum Order
1
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
3-5 working days after payment
Payment
T/T
Product Description
JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 5 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. Together with the JW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.
 
Product Feature
* Provides 1~5 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers' needs
* CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
* High stability of the output power
* Stable output wavelength
* Backlight LCD display supports night operation
* Low battery power indication
Product Specification / Models
Type: JW3111
Wavelengths(nm): Provides 1~6 Wavelengths according to needs.
Emitter Type: FP-LD,LED
Typical Output Power(dBm): 0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm): 10
Output Stability : ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies : CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm
CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Optical Connector: FC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)
Battery Operating Time(hour): 45
Dimension(mm): 190X100X50
Weight(g): 370
Application / Models
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Fiber Optic Lab Testing
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
Other Information
Standard Package
.JW3111 Optical Light Source, 3pcs 1.5V batteries, AC Adaptor, User Manual and Soft carrying case.
Established in 1998, Joinwit Optoelectronic Technical Co., Ltd. Is the Hi-tech enterprise. Who specialized in R&D, manufacturing and selling a full rang if Optical T&M as well as Optical passive components in both domestic and oversea markets.
Joinwit has been awarded ISO9001 certificate of Germen TUV, EMC certificate, ROHS certificate, and Hi-Tech Enterprise Certificate, We also acquired many technical patents on the development and applications in the field of Fiber Optic area. Joinwit instruments are widely used in the Telecom, CATV operator . And we also win the market share in North America, Latin America, Mid and North Europe, the whole Asia and so on.

At present, Joinwit main products include:

Fiber Optic Test Instruments:
Handheld Optical Power Meter, PON Power Meter, Light Source, Visual Fault Locator, Multi-meter (Loss tester), OTDR, Fiber Ranger, Optical Fiber Identifier, Optical Talk Set, Optical Attenuator; Bench-top Optical High Stable Laser Source, Optical Power Meter, Optical Return Loss/ Insertion Loss Test Station for SM & MM, Optical Components Test Systen, and Bench-top optical Attenuator.

Fiber Optic Passive Components:
Optical Couplers,PLC splitters, WDMs, Patch Cords & pigtails,all kinds of fixed and variable attenuators.

Tool kits for Optical Cable Construction and Cleaning
Optical Cable Emergency Tools, Fiber Inspection & Cleaning Kits, Cable Inspection &Maintenance Tool Kits, ande FTTx Tool Kits.

Other supplies related products

Optical Laser Source,Optical Light Source Tribrer Brand BOU350 Series

Payment:T/T, Western Union
Delivery:in 5 working days after receiving the payment
Origin:China
Packing:carrying bag, packing box
Optical Laser Source

Best Sun Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer
86-21-6775-5175

Optical Laser Source,Optical Multi Source Tribrer Brand AML390

Payment:T/T, Western Union
Delivery:in 5 working days after receiving the payment
Origin:China
Packing:carrying bag, packing box
Optical Laser Source

Best Sun Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer
86-21-6775-5175

Shanghai Joinwit Optoelectronic Tech,Co.,LTD

China China
Contact Person: Sky Shao
Telephone: 86-021-51591648
Location: Shanghai, China
Business Type:Manufacturer, Exporter
Main Target Region:Asia
Address:
3/F,Building 1,940 Jianchuan Road, Minhang District
Main Product:
optical power meter
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company