OPM,Fiber Meter ,Optical Meter Tribrer Brand APM80,optical fiber power meter

Origin
China
Minimum Order
1 set
Inspection
N/A
Packing
carrying bag, packing box
Delivery
in 5 working days after receiving the payment
Payment
T/T, Western Union
Product Description
Power meters are part of most essential tools for all technicians installing or maintaining optical fiber networks.Tribrer power meters are well designed for all kinds of demanding applications on fiber measurement and net measurement with different functions and parameters. With a palm design,Tribrer APM80 series power meters are built for total handhold uses and pocket carrying,perfect for the FTTH in-house narrow test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.
Product Feature
  • Visual Fault Locator APM80-V series
  • LED Light and "SOS" glint
  • Optical Power Meter APM80T/C
  • Wide measurement range, High resolution;
  • SM or MM applicationsl;
  • 2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST;
  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm;
  • Auto power off (can be canceled);
  • Power autonomy of 100 hours (OPM) ;
  • One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval
Product Specification / Models
SPECIFICATIONS
Model APM80T APM80C
Display Range 1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm 1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm
  850/1300: +10 ~ -50dBm 850/1300: +26 ~ -30dBm
Accuracy * u00b10.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Display Resolving Power
0.01dB
Linearity u00b10.1dB
OPM Connector 2.5mm universal and FC (SC, ST adapter optional)
VFL Connector 2.5mm universal
VFL Output 1mW or 10mW, CW and Glint
LED Light SOS code output
Automatic Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Battery Life Above 100 hours (OPM)
Power Supply AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
Size 105mm * 52mm * 34mm
*At 20u00b13u00b0C, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm
GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D) 105mm *52mm * 34mm
Weight About 100g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60u00b0C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50u00b0C, < 90%RH
ACCESSORIES
Standard
Optional
Useru00b4s manual*1
SC interchangeable adapter*1
Certificate of Calibration*1
ST interchangeable adapter*1
  Carrying bag*1
  AC/DC adapter*1
We are the professional manufactory of the optical fiber test instruments in China.

We offer the products including optical power meter, laser source, fault detector, optical fiber indentifier, multimeter, optic talk set ect.

Other supplies related products

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer OTDR /Fiber Spling Machine , Optical Power Meter,Cleaver,VFL, Fiber Cle

Payment:T/T,West Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Delivery:1-3 days after received the payment
Origin:Shenzhen
Packing:standard carton
Ftth tools kits

Shenzhen ZHW Technology Co.Ltd

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter
86-131-28764217

Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Single Core Cable Armouring Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter From Changg

Payment:TT/LC/Western Union
Delivery:7-15 dyas after payment
Origin:suqian, jiangsu,china
Packing:by wooden drum or as customer's request
fiber optic cable

Changguang Communication Technology (Jiangsu)Co.,Ltd

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter
86-0527-84779888