X2 10G 850nm/1310nm/1550nm 2km/10km/40km/80km Fiber Optic Module Transceiver Transmitter

Origin
China
Minimum Order
1 piece
Inspection
Inside
Packing
ESD plastic package
Delivery
3-5 business days after receiving the payment
Payment
T/T
Product Description
- X2 10G single mode fiber optic communication module

- 10G 850nm X2 300m communication product

- 10G 1310nmm X2 2km data transmission transceiver

- 10G 1310nm X2 10km optic communication transceiver

- 10G 1550nm X2 70km telecommunication prodcut

- X2 10G 1550nm 80km single mode communication product

- Brand New and 100%Genuine

- Advantage price,2 Year warranty

- Compatible with all brands,such as Cisco,H3C
Product Feature
- Compatible with X2 MSA

- Support of IEEE 802.3ae

- Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

- Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

- Power Supply:+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

- SC duplex Optical connector

- Compatible with RoHS
Product Specification / Models
H2X85192-SRtX2t850nmt10Gt300m SC

H2X31192-02tX2t1310nmt10Gt2km SC

H2X31192-LRtX2t1310nmt10Gt10km SC

H2X55192-ERtX2t1550nmt10Gt40km SC

H2X55192-ZRtX2t1550nmt10Gt80km SC

Application / Models
- 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

- 10GE Core-routers

- 10GE Storage

- Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
Other Information
This X2 fiber-optic transceiver is high performance and cost effective module supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and from 300m to 80km transmission distance. This communication transceiver module is specially optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10Gbps with duplex SC optical connector. The optical module typically operate at optical wavelengths of 850nm,1310nm,1550nm, and main application include 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers,10Gigabit Ethernet Core-routers,10Gigabit Ethernet Storage and other 10Gigabit Ethernet transmission system. This fiber optic module is designed with to be compatible with X2 MSA.



Lead Time



For some parts,we have the stock and ship immediately.For the parts which need to produce,it will take 1-2 weeks to get the shippment ready. And if need to make by the required specification,it will take longer.This will be decided by the kind of the products.







OEM and ODM

Oder from OEM and ODM is available.

We can supply transceivers according to the customers' requirements. We have the development team to offer professional services.



Wuhan Hengtaitong is your reliable supplier of fiber optic module in telecommunication field. We examine and test each piece of optical transceiver parts before the shipment to make sure every piece of our optic module can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of the product ,please feel free to contact us.
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd is established by a group of experts who are professional in optoelectronic field, and specialized in researching, manufacturing, marketing and the services of optical transceivers in the field of optoelectronic communication.With 2000 square dust-free workshop, the complete production lines and devices, the whole set of test and burn-in equipment, Hengtaitong executes the strict production technology and testing process to make sure the excellent quality assurance. Hengtaitong has passed the ISO9001:2008 quality system certification, and all the products have been through RoHS, CE, FCC and other certification.Hengtaitong mainly produces optical subassembly, optical modules and optical fiber communication subsystems. The products are widely used in the field of optimization of the mobile communication network, communication network, data storage network, Hi-speed FTTX, video surveillance and switch and so on. Through years of operation and development, Hengtaitong has built a complete supply chain management system and mature supply resources, which can meet the demand of the consumers of low-cost, high quality and short lead time.

Other supplies related products

OEM&ODM X2 10G 1550nm 40km fiber transceiver

Payment:T/T Paypal Western Union
Delivery:N/A
Origin:N/A
Packing:is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for re
Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optic, X2 Module

shenzhen WareX Technologies company

China China
Manufacturer, Service
+86 893 565 5247

DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver,80Km,10g cisco dwdm sfp transceiverDWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver,80Km,10g cisc

Payment:T/T, Western Union
Delivery:delivery 3-4 days after receipt payment
Origin:GuangDong,china
Packing:individually packed
sfp

Shenzhen 3C-Link Opto Co., Ltd.

China China
Manufacturer
86-755-27821691