XFP-10G-SR-1310-10KM

Origin
N/A
Minimum Order
N/A
Inspection
N/A
Packing
N/A
Delivery
N/A
Payment
N/A
Keywords
Product Description
Datacom RoHS Compliant 10GbE-STM64 40KM XFP (PLX-10G-ER)



Tinout's PLX-10G-ER Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.



Product Features



- Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

- Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

- Power dissipation <1.5W

- RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

- Temperature range 0C to 70C

- Single power supply: 3.3V

- Maximum link length of 300m

- Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.

- Duplex LC connector

- No Reference Clock required

- Built-in digital diagnostic functions

- Standard bail release mechanism



Applications



- 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

- 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
TINOUT CFP|SFP+|XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items.

Dual-fiber modules are used for bidirectional data transmission via two single-mode or multi-mode optical fibers. In these modules are used TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly).
Single-fiber modules are designed for bidirectional data transmission via a single optical fiber. In these modules installs BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly) optical assembly, which combines transmitter and receiver in one optical port.

Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates:

OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s;
OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s;
GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s;
OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s;
GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s;
10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s;
40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport

CWDM|DWDM Active and Passive systems;
transceivers of CFP|SFP|SFP+, XFP|QSFP+ and other form factors;
components and materials for fiber-optic communication networks ;
welding and measuring equipment for optical fibers by leading manufacturers.
Depending on wavelength and rate of the transmitted signal in module transmitters, lasers of various types can be installed:
FP (Fabry-Perot) laser; EML (Electroabsorptive Modulated Laser);
VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser);
DFB (Distributed Feedback) laser;
APD (Avalanche Photo Diode) laser.

To carry out the on-line monitoring, DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function is used. The DDM function allows for real-time control of the following parameters: input signal (RX) power, output signal (TX) power, module temperature parameters. Tinout transceivers are compatible with the equipment of widespread international vendors such as Cisco,HP,Juniper,3com,Extreme,Huawei,Alcatel,Netgear,D-link,Linksys and others, and support the operation of the majority of data transmission protocols.

We offer competitive "Designed and Made in China" pricing, without sacrificing the Quality and Design.For any further interesting or question about our products, including tech/price/delivery/test sample, please feel free to contact u

Other supplies related products

10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver XFP-10G-SR/LR/ER40/ZR80 XFP-10GE-SR/LR

Payment:T/T before Shipment
Delivery:N/A
Origin:Taiwan
Packing:N/A
XFP Transceiver Module

Optech Technology Co., LTD.

Taiwan Taiwan
Manufacturer, Exporter
886-2-26560588

THOFLY NETWORK(HK) LIMITED

China China
Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
86-0755-83539245

Tinout Technology Limited.

China China
Contact Person: danielwang
Telephone: 86-21-342411
Location: Shanghai, China
Fax:86-21-34354564
Business Type:Manufacturer
Main Target Region:China
Address:
RD Yueluo, Baoshan District,Shanghai,P.R CHINA
Main Product:
sfp xfp optic fiber ciaco huawei juniper
View the Seller's Store

Products from the company